ABOUT US  |  CLASSES  |  SCHEDULE  |  LODGING  |  INSTRUCTORS  |  CRAFT SHOP & FESTIVALS  |  NEWS & EVENTS  |  SPONSORS  |  CONTACT
Schedule

2016 Summer Classes
See below for our 2016 Summer Classes and be sure to look under Classes for additional information and to register.

DateClassInstructor
June 25-26Living Willow StructuresBonnie Gale
June 27-29Tatting 101/102Evelyn Gant
July 7-10Fabulous FibersSandi Cirillo
July 7-10Drawing NatureRoger Hyndman
July 8-10Dyeing to Nuno Felt ScarvesNancy Dorian
July 9-10Playful Painting with Alcohol InkLis-el Crowley
July 9-10Chinese Brush PaintingLinda Schultz
July 9-10Warping the LoomSusan Rockwell
July 9Natural Soap MakingBonnie Gale
July 10Hypertufa for the GardenBonnie Gale
July 9-15Quilters ChoiceSusan Balch
July 11-13Adult Hand Building Clay & Wheel ThrowingCarole Carr
July 11-15Intaglio (Solar) print Making WorkshopRoger Hyndman
July 11-15Introduction to Weaving & Open WorkshopSusan Rockwell
July 11-15Introduction to SlversmithingHarold Bosco
July 12-14Pastel Landscapes in Bold ColorsRobert Carsten
July 14-15Painting Landscapes in WatercolorRobert Sydorowich
July 15-17Basic Bowl TurningMatt Monaco
July 16-18Basic DrawingDeb Gentile
July 16-17Classic American BasketsJudy Nevin
July 18-19Intro to Polymer Clay: Colorful Layers for Jewelry and Mixed MediaChristine Damm
July 18-20Ceramic Glazing & EmbellishmentCarole Carr
July 18-20Explorations in Precious Metal ClayLis-el Crowley
July 20Cake DecoratingLisa Gray
July 23-24Painting in AcrylicsRobert Brunelle, Jr
July 23-24Beginning Punch Needle Rug hookingJudith Hotchkiss
July 23-24Shaker Oval Boxes - The BasicsEric Pintar
July 23-25Batik with Soy Wax and Textile PaintsCher Rezendes
July 25-27Combining Punch Needle and Traditional  Rug HookingJudith Hotchkiss
July 25-28Intermediate/Advanced Shaker Oval BoxesEric Pintar
July 25-29Trash to Treasure-A Mosaic ExperiencePhyllis Gagnon
July 25-29Silver Fabrication Workshop for all Levels & AgesHarold Bosco
July 29-31Expressive Landscape Painting in Acrylic, Oil & WatercolorPatricia Killian
July 30-31Fabric PotteryElizabeth Ezold
July 30-31Intro to the Fine Art of PyrographyDavid Kreider
August 1-2Polymer Clay and Forged Wire JewelryChristine Damm
August 1-5Introduction to Impressionist Full Color PaintingMarcia Wise
August 1-5Theorem PaintingMary Avery
August 1-5Multiple Media Pyrography and Pyrogravure ColoreeDavid Kreider
August 3Glass PaintingLisa Gray
August 6-7How to Draw CartoonsRobert Brunelle, Jr
August 6-7Creative Metal WorkingPiper Strong
August 6-12Quilters ChoiceSusan Balach
August 8-10Quilting Quick & EasyMimi Strack
August 8-12Primitive Stenciling Open WorkshopSande Snyder
August 8-12Beginning/Intermediate RosemalingBarbara Guthiel
August 8-12Chip Carving WorkshopWayne Barton
August 8-12Porcelain Doll MakingBarbara Blanchard
August 11-12Painting with Water Mixable OilsRobert Sydorowich
August 12-14Digital Macro Photography with Camera, IPad & IPhoneSonya Vickers
August 13-14Stained GlassBarbara Klumb
August 13-15Basic Bowl TurningMatt Monaco
August 13-15Collage VestCher Rezendes
August 15-19Stained Glass Open WorkshopBarbara Klumb
August 20Hypertufa for the GardenBonnie Gale
August 20-21Useful BasketsJudy Nevin
August 20-22Needle Felting Open WorkshopSue Carey
August 20-22Nature Drawing & JournalingSonya Vickers
August 21Natural Soap MakingBonnie Gale
August 22-25Fabulous FibersSandi Cirillo
August 24-26Gorgeous Impressionism and Dynamic Expressionism in PastelRobert Carsten
August 29-Sept 1Painting Landscapes in WatercolorRobert O'Brien
   

Young Artist Classes

DateClassInstructor
June 27-July1Ms. K's Imagination StationAmber Kaemmerlen
July 5-8Youth PaperCraftSue Carey
July 11-15Drawing & PaintingMarcia Dockum
July 11-15Hand Building Clay & Wheel Throwing IKim Carr
July 18-22Hand Building Clay & Wheel Throwing IIKim Carr
July 18-22Wonders of WoolSue Carey
July 18-22Jewelry Camp for Young ArtistsHarold Bosco
August 1-5Youth BasketsJudy Nevin
August 15-19Exploring Small Things in Nature Through DrawingSonya Vickers

 

© 2017 Fletcher Farm School for the Arts and Crafts